Recent Toronto Maple Leafs Games
Last 5 TOR Games: 2 - 2 - 1 Last 10 TOR Games: 4 - 3 - 3

RECENT GAMES
NOVEMBER 4 - TORONTO 4 vs. CAROLINA 5 (OT)
Niclas Wallin scored 1:52 into overtime as the Carolina Hurricanes defeated the Toronto Maple Leafs 5-4 at Air Canada Centre to
sweep the home-and-home set. Tuomo Ruutu and Chad LaRose each registered a goal and an assist for Carolina. Cam Ward
stopped 38-of-42 shots to pick up the win. Mikhail Grabovski had two goals and an assist for the Maple Leafs, marking the second
consecutive two-goal game for the Belarusian centreman. Niklas Hagman recorded a goal and an assist, while rookie Nikolai
Kulemin collected two helpers. Vesa Toskala allowed five goals on 24 shots in the loss.

NOVEMBER 2 - TORONTO 4 at CAROLINA 6
Chad LaRose scored the game-winning goal in the third period and added an assist as the Carolina Hurricanes outgunned the
Toronto Maple Leafs 6-4 at RBC Center. Mikhail Grabovski netted a pair of goals for the Maple Leafs, while Ian White and Niklas
Hagman also tallied in a losing effort. Eric Staal, Ray Whitney, Dwight Helminen and Tuomo Ruutu also each contributed a goal
and one assist for the Hurricanes, who scored four goals in a span of 4:05 between the end of the second period and beginning of
the third frame. Michael Leighton picked up the win for the Hurricanes with a 29-save performance while Curtis Joseph made 24
saves for the Leafs and suffered the loss.

NOVEMBER 1 - TORONTO 5 vs. NY RANGERS 2
John Mitchell netted his first two NHL goals and added an assist, as the Toronto Maple Leafs scored five times in a span of 5:21 in
the final period to defeat the New York Rangers 5-2 at Air Canada Centre. Jason Blake, Pavel Kubina and Dominic Moore also
scored for Toronto, which was behind 2-0 until reaching the scoreboard with just 7:25 left in regulation. Vesa Toskala made 18
saves for Toronto in the game and nine different Maple Leafs recorded an assist in the final stanza. Ryan Callahan and Blair Betts
scored for the Rangers while netminder Stephen Valiquette gave up five goals on 17 shots in the final period and finished the night
with 30 saves. The Leafs out shot the Rangers 17-4 in the third period and 35-20 overall.

OCTOBER 29 - TORONTO 6 at NEW JERSEY 5 (SO)
Matt Stajan registered two goals and an assist and Niklas Hagman scored the game-winner in the shootout, as the Toronto Maple
Leafs dropped the New Jersey Devils 6-5 at the Prudential Center. Hagman, the Leafs fourth shooter in the shootout, slid a backhand
shot through Martin Brodeur's pads and Vesa Toskala stopped Jamie Langenbrunner on the Devils next opportunity to lift the Leafs
to victory. Alex Steen, Alexei Ponikarovsky and Jamal Mayers also lit the lamp and Toskala stopped 26 shots through overtime for
the Maple Leafs who have won three of four. David Clarkson, Dainius Zubrus, Colin White, Zach Parise and Langenbrunner scored
once each for the Devils, who have dropped three in a row. Brodeur took the loss despite a 43-save performance.

OCTOBER 28 - TORONTO 2 vs. TAMPA BAY 3
Vincent Lecavalier scored twice and Mike Smith made 37 saves as the Tampa Bay Lightning defeated the Toronto Maple Leafs 3-2
at Air Canada Centre. Mike Van Ryn and Matt Stajan scored for the Maple Leafs, who outshot the Lightning 39-to-25 in the game.
Vesa Toskala allowed three goals on 25 shots in the loss. Jussi Jokinen also scored for Tampa Bay and Vaclav Prospal posted
two assists in the victory.

2008-09 RESULTS AND UPCOMING SCHEDULE
GAME
DATE
RESULT
VISITOR
SCORE
HOME
SCORE
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
Oct. 28
Oct. 29
Nov. 1
Nov. 2
Nov. 4
Nov. 6
Nov. 8
Nov. 11
Nov. 13
Nov. 15
L
SOW
W
L
OTL




Tampa Bay
Leafs
NY Rangers
Leafs
Carolina
Leafs
Montreal
Leafs
Leafs
Leafs
3
6
2
4
5




Leafs
New Jersey
Leafs
Carolina
Leafs
Boston
Leafs
Calgary
Edmonton
Vancouver
2
5
5
6
4







Toronto Maple Leafs Injuries, Transactions

RECENT ROSTER MOVES
Oct. 25 Assigned Jiri Tlusty to the Toronto Marlies (AHL).

MAN GAMES LOST DUE TO INJURY
* The Toronto Maple Leafs have lost eight man games due to injury in 2008-09.



Toronto Maple Leafs Notes

COMEBACK KIDS
The Maple Leafs have erased a 2-0 deficit five times in their last eight contests. In the five games the Leafs have trailed 2-0 in that stretch, the club has posted a 3-0-2 record.

1. Oct. 21 vs. ANA - The Ducks jumped out to a 2-0 lead and eventually edged the Leafs 3-2 in a shootout.
2. Oct. 23 at BOS - The Bruins took a 2-0 lead and the Leafs stormed back with four unanswered goals in a 4-2 win.
3. Oct. 25 vs. OTT - The Leafs did not trail 2-0 in this game.
4. Oct. 28 vs. TBL - The Leafs did not trail 2-0 in this game.
5. Oct. 29 at NJD - The Devils went up by two before Toronto responded with three-straight goals. The Leafs went on to win the game 6-5 in a shootout.
6. Nov. 1 vs. NYR - The Rangers held a 2-0 lead until 12:36 of the third period when Toronto scored five times in a span of 5:21 to stake a 5-2 win.
7. Nov. 2 at CAR - The Leafs did not trail 2-0 in this game.
8. Nov. 4 vs. CAR - The Hurricanes held leads of 3-0 and 4-1 before the Leafs battled back to tie the game 4-4. Carolina eventually won the game in overtime.

MAPLE LEAFS LEAD NHL IN BLOCKED SHOTS
With 217 blocked shots in 13 games so far this season, the Toronto Maple Leafs currently lead the NHL in that category. (The Pittsburgh Penguins are second with 207 blocked shots in 12 games.)

Pavel Kubina leads Toronto and is tied for 12th overall in the NHL with 28 blocked shots, while Luke Schenn leads all NHL rookies with 23 blocked shots this season.

On Tuesday night against the Carolina Hurricanes, the Leafs blocked more shots (25) then they allowed (24) in the game. Tomas Kaberle led the way with five blocked shots, while Jeff Finger and Mike Van Ryn each had four.

LEAFS HAVE OUTSHOOT THEIR OPPONENT IN NINE CONSECUTIVE GAMES
The Toronto Maple Leafs have outshot their opponent in nine consecutive games and have at least 35 shots in seven of their last eight contests. Over that span, Toronto has mustered 337 shots on goal (an average of 37 shots per game) and allowed only 228 shots against (an average of 25 shots against per game).

The Maple Leafs are third in the NHL in average shots per game (34.7), trailing only the San Jose Sharks (37.2) and the Detroit Red Wings (36.9).

Niklas Hagman leads Toronto and is eighth overall in the NHL with 50 shots on goal so far this season. Jason Blake, who trails Hagman by two shots for the team lead, is tied for 11th in the league with 48 shots.

LEAFS SCORE FIVE GOALS IN A SPAN OF 5:21
On Saturday, November 1, the Maple Leafs tallied five times in a span of 5:21 in the third period to erase a 2-0 deficit and drop the New York Rangers by a 5-2 score. All five goals were scored at even strength.

The scoring frenzy was 1:03 longer than the club's franchise record of five goals in a span of 4:18 set in the second period of an 8-1 win over the Los Angeles Kings on February 13, 1971. It was also the first time the Leafs have scored five goals in a single period since December 16, 2006 when Toronto posted five first-period goals en route to a 9-2 win over the New York Rangers.

STAJAN SETS CAREER HIGH, ANTROPOV TIES CAREER HIGH WITH FIVE-GAME POINT STREAKS
Matt Stajan set a career high by registering at least one point in five consecutive games from October 23 to November 1. Stajan posted seven points (three goals, four assists) and a plus-3 rating in that span. Stajan's previous career-high point streak was four games from January 16 to 27 during the 2006-07 season (five assists).

Nik Antropov tied a career high by registering at least one point in five consecutive games dating back to the Maple Leafs fifth game of the season on October 18 at Pittsburgh and ending on October 28 versus Tampa Bay. In that stretch, Antropov registered six points (four goals, two assists) with a plus-3 rating and posted a three-game goal streak from October 18 to 23. Antropov previously set the career mark with a five-game point streak from January 29 to February 8 during the 2002-03 season (two goals, seven assists).

At the exact same point of the schedule last season, Antropov registered a four-game goal streak. His first goal of the streak came in Toronto's fifth game of the season (Oct. 11/07 vs. NY Islanders) and it ended with a goal in the Leafs eighth game of the season (Oct. 18/07 vs. Florida).

YOUNGEST LEAF PLAYER SINCE 1990 STAYING PUT
On Monday, October 27, the Toronto Maple Leafs announced that rookie defenceman Luke Schenn would remain in Toronto rather than being sent back to the Kelowna Rockets of the Western Hockey League. (Junior-age players can play nine games before their NHL contracts take effect.)

At the age of 18 years and 342 days, Schenn made his NHL debut against the Detroit Red Wings on October 9, 2008. Schenn became the youngest Leaf to wear the Blue and White in a regular season game since Drake Berehowsky (18 years, 274 days) on October 4, 1990. The last five 18-year-olds to play for the Leafs are as follows:

Player Age Debut
Luke Schenn 18 years, 342 days October 9, 2008
Drake Berehowsky 18 years, 274 days October 4, 1990
Scott Pearson 18 years, 292 days October 6, 1988
Luke Richardson 18 years, 196 days October 8, 1987
Vincent Damphousse 18 years, 296 days October 9, 1986

Eric Prentice (17 years, 69 days) is the youngest player to ever suit up for the Toronto Maple Leafs in a regular season game. Prentice played five games for the Maple Leafs during the 1943-44 season and registered four penalty minutes.

Schenn turned 19 on November 2, 2008.

LEAFS SET FRANCHISE RECORD FOR FEWEST SHOTS AGAINST IN PERIOD - POST SPAN OF 41:58 WITHOUT ALLOWING SHOT
On October 21, 2008 the Toronto Maple Leafs set a franchise record by not allowing a single shot on goal in the third period against the Anaheim Ducks. (The Ducks ended up winning the game in a shootout by a 3-2 score.) It was the first time in franchise history that the Maple Leafs allowed zero shots in a period. Toronto has allowed just one shot in a period several times throughout its history, most recently on February 13, 2007 in the third period vs. the New York Islanders. (The Islanders also recorded a 3-2 shootout win on that night.)

The Leafs posted a 33:24 span without allowing a shot on goal in the game against the Ducks. Anaheim's last shot of regulation came at the 12:14 mark of the second period and they didn't register another shot until 3:50 of the overtime frame.

The Maple Leafs regulation streak of not allowing a shot continued well into Toronto's next game on October 23 against the Boston Bruins. Dennis Wideman registered a shot for the Bruins at 9:44 of the first period, ending Toronto's streak at 41:58 of regulation time without allowing a shot on goal.


TOSKALA BECOMES FIRST LEAF IN OVER 43 YEARS TO RECORD SHUTOUT ON ROAD AGAINST RANGERS
Despite suffering a 1-0 shootout loss on October 17, 2008, Vesa Toskala became the first Maple Leafs' goaltender in over 43 years (and first at the current Madison Square Garden) to record a shutout against the Rangers in New York. The last Leaf netminder to record a shutout against the Rangers on the road was Johnny Bower on January 10, 1965 at the former Madison Square Garden on 5th Street and 8th Avenue. (The current Madison Square Garden on 7th Avenue between 31st and 33rd street opened on February 14, 1968.)

The shutout also marked the first time that a Leafs' goaltender has collected a shutout despite registering a shootout loss.

Prior to Toskala's shutout against the Rangers, Bower was also the last Leaf goaltender period (home or away) to shutout New York with a 6-0 win on February 15, 1967 at Maple Leaf Gardens.

The game on October 17, 2008 also marked the first time the Leafs and Rangers played to a scoreless contest through regulation since December 8, 1956 when the game ended in a 0-0 tie.

HOW THE 2008-09 MAPLE LEAFS WERE BUILT
FREE AGENTS: Blake, Finger, Frogren, Hagman, Joseph, Kubina
TRADE: Grabovski, Hollweg, Mayers, Toskala, Van Ryn
DRAFT: Antropov, Colaiacovo, Kaberle, Kulemin, Mitchell, Ponikarovsky, Schenn, Stajan, Steen, Stralman, White
WAIVERS: Moore

UPCOMING MILESTONES
Jason Blake needs seven assists for 200 career NHL assists
Niklas Hagman needs six games for 500 career NHL games played
Niklas Hagman needs nine assists for 100 career NHL assists
Curtis Joseph needs one win for 450 career NHL wins
Tomas Kaberle needs six games for 700 career games played
Tomas Kaberle needs six points to pass Ian Turnbull for third place on the Leafs all-time scoring list among defencemen
Pavel Kubina needs 15 goals for 100 career NHL goals
Pavel Kubina needs nine assists for 200 career NHL assists
Jamal Mayers needs 11 assists for 100 career NHL assists
Alexei Ponikarovsky needs 11 assists for 100 career NHL assists
Vesa Toskala needs eight games for 200 career NHL games played
Mike Van Ryn needs four assists for 100 career NHL assists
Ian White needs six penalty minutes for 100 career NHL penalty minutes

MILESTONES REACHED IN 2008-09
October 9 at Detroit - Nikolai Kulemin played first NHL game, scored first NHL goal
October 9 at Detroit - Jonas Frogren played first NHL game, collected first NHL point (assist)
October 9 at Detroit - John Mitchell played first NHL game
October 9 at Detroit - Luke Schenn played first NHL game
October 9 at Detroit - Mikhail Grabovski played first Maple Leafs game
October 9 at Detroit - Niklas Hagman played first Maple Leafs game
October 9 at Detroit - Jamal Mayers played first Maple Leafs game
October 9 at Detroit - Mike Van Ryn played first Maple Leafs game
October 11 vs. Montreal - Curtis Joseph played 250th career Maple Leafs game
October 11 vs. Montreal - Mike Van Ryn registered first Maple Leafs point (assist)
October 13 vs. St. Louis - Niklas Hagman scored first Maple Leafs goal and point
October 13 vs. St. Louis - Jamal Mayers registered first Maple Leafs point (assist)
October 13 vs. St. Louis - John Mitchell registered first-career NHL point (assist)
October 13 vs. St. Louis - Ryan Hollweg played first Maple Leafs game
October 18 at Pittsburgh - Jamal Mayers played 600th career NHL game
October 23 at Boston - Vesa Toskala recorded 100th career NHL win
October 23 at Boston - Mike Van Ryn scored first Maple Leafs goal
October 23 at Boston - Nikolai Kulemin registered first-career NHL assist
October 25 vs. Ottawa - Mikhail Grabovski scored first Maple Leafs goal and point
October 25 vs. Ottawa - Jeff Finger played first Maple Leafs game
October 28 vs. Tampa Bay - Tomas Kaberle registered 200th career NHL penalty minute
October 29 at New Jersey - Luke Schenn registered first-career NHL point (assist)
October 29 at New Jersey - Jamal Mayers scored first Maple Leafs goal
October 29 at New Jersey - Ryan Hollweg registered first Maple Leafs point (assist)
November 1 vs. NY Rangers - John Mitchell scored first NHL goal
November 1 vs. NY Rangers - Jason Blake played 600th career NHL game
November 1 vs. NY Rangers - Jeff Finger registered first Maple Leafs point (assist)
November 4 vs. Carolina - Jeff Finger played 100th career NHL game

KABERLE MOVING UP MAPLE LEAFS ALL-TIME SCORING LIST AMONG DEFENCEMEN
Tomas Kaberle is currently fourth in Maple Leafs all-time scoring among defencemen with 409 points (70 goals, 339 assists) in 694 games played. Kaberle is just six points behind Ian Turnbull for third place.
RK. PLAYER GP G A PTS
1. Borje Salming 1099 148 620 768
2. Tim Horton 1185 109 349 458
3. Ian Turnbull 580 112 302 414
4. *Tomas Kaberle 694 70 339 409
5. Jim McKenny 594 81 246 327
6. Bryan McCabe 523 83 214 297
7. Todd Gill 639 59 210 269
8. Al Iafrate 472 81 169 250
9. Allan Stanley 633 47 186 233
T-10. Jim Thomson 717 15 208 223
T-10. Dave Ellett 446 51 172 223

GOAL SCORERS IN THE LAST 10 GAMES


GAME

DATE

OPP

SCORE

1st

2nd

3rd

4th/5th

6th/7th

8th/9th/10th

4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

Oct. 17
Oct. 18
Oct. 21
Oct. 23
Oct. 25
Oct. 28
Oct. 29
Nov. 1
Nov. 2
Nov. 4

at NYR
at PIT
ANA
at BOS
OTT
TBL
at NJD
NYR
at CAR
vs. CAR

0-1 SOL
1-4 L
2-3 SOL
4-2 W
3-2 W
2-3 L
6-5 SOW
5-2 W
4-6 L
4-5 OTL

(none)
Antropov
Antropov
Van Ryn
Moore
Stajan
Stajan
Mitchell
White
Hagman

Antropov
Antropov
Grabovski
Van Ryn
Stajan
Blake
Grabovski
Grabovski

Stralman
Ponikarovsky

Steen
Kubina
Grabovski
Van Ryn

Hagman


Mayers / Ponikarovsky
Mitchell / Moore
Hagman
Grabovski


RECORD BY DAYS OF THE WEEK
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
SUN
0-0-1
0-1-2
1-0-0
2-0-0
0-0-1
2-2-0
0-1-0

MAPLE LEAFS PLAYERS 2008-09 SHOOTOUT RESULTS
# SKATER GOALS ATTEMPTS %
9 Niklas Hagman 1 1 100.0%
41 Nikolai Kulemin 2 4 50.0%
15 Tomas Kaberle 1 2 50.0%
80 Nik Antropov 0 1 0.0%
55 Jason Blake 0 1 0.0%
77 Pavel Kubina 0 1 0.0%
14 Matt Stajan 0 1 0.0%
10 Alex Steen 0 0 0.0%

# GOALTENDER W L SHOTS GA SV %
35 Vesa Toskala 1 2 9 5 .444
31 Curtis Joseph 0 1 2 2 .000

BACK-TO-BACK GAMES
The Maple Leafs will play on consecutive nights on 12 occasions this season, which is one less than 2007-08. So far this season, Toronto is 1-1-1 in the first contest and 1-2-0 in the second game. In 13 back-to-back games last season, the Maple Leafs were 6-4-3 in the first contest and 4-8-1 in the second game.

2008-09
FIRST GAME OPPONENT RESULT SECOND GAME OPPONENT RESULT
October 17 at NY Rangers 0-1 SOL October 18 at Pittsburgh 1-4 L
October 28 Tampa Bay 2-3 L October 29 at New Jersey 6-5 SOW
November 1 NY Rangers 5-2 W November 2 at Carolina 4-6 L
December 1 at Los Angeles December 2 at San Jose
December 22 at Atlanta December 23 Dallas
January 15 at Carolina January 16 at Atlanta
February 3 Florida February 4 at Buffalo
February 21 Vancouver February 22 at NY Rangers
March 9 at Ottawa March 10 NY Islanders
March 27 at Buffalo March 28 Boston
April 3 at Philadelphia April 4 Montreal
April 7 at New Jersey April 8 Buffalo

MOLSON CUP STANDINGS
Under this season's point system a player receives five points for first star, three points for second star and one point for third star. Vesa Toskala won the Molson Cup in the 2007-08 season with 54 points.

PLAYER
OCT
NOV
DEC
JAN
FEB
MARCH
APRIL
TOTAL
Nik Antropov
Dominic Moore
Mikhail Grabovski
John Mitchell
Luke Schenn
Tomas Kaberle
Vesa Toskala
Matt Stajan
Pavel Kubina
11
8
3
0
5
4
3
3
1
0
3
3
5
0
0
1
0
0
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
11
11
6
5
5
4
4
3
1
Alexei Ponikarovsky
1
0
-
-
-
-
-
1



Toronto Maple Leafs - Toronto Marlies (AHL) 2008-09 Statistics
#
Player
GP
G
A
PTS
+/-
PIM
PP
SH
S
S%
11Kris Newbury10381112211280.107
17Tim Stapleton10178-2200180.056
13Andre Deveaux1051614330190.263
18Brent Aubin9246-1200160.125
28Mark Bell10156-51410210.048
19Jeremy Williams10415-4630300.133
26Jaime Sifers9235-1131090.222
47Darryl Boyce10224-32901260.077
23Alex Foster10134-2410230.043
2Richard Petiot10134-4600150.067
77Staffan Kronwall51231171060.167
22Boyd Devereaux10202-4400290.069
16Stefano Giliati4022000090.000
10Robbie Earl5022-200070.000
41Jiri Tlusty5022040070.000
8Juha Uotila9022-560060.000
33Bates Battaglia1101100011.000
25Ben Ondrus10101-41100130.077
4Phil Oreskovic9011-140060.000
78Josef Boumedienne2000-240000.000
30Adam Munro2000000000.000
29Kyle Rogers6000-4400100.000
7Todd Perry7000-1130020.000
1Justin Pogge9000020000.000
6Andy Schneider9000-1600100.000
BENCH 1000
TOTALS 10274875-422161123110.080
#
Goalie
GP
MINS
W
L
SOL
SO
GA
GAA
Svs
SV%
1Justin Pogge95213420242.762100.897
30Adam Munro289100053.36340.872
TOTALS 106104420292.852440.894



Toronto Maple Leafs Player Game by Game
SCHENNFINGERWHITECOLAIACOVOHAGMANSTEENTLUSTY
Date Opp # 2 # 4 # 7 # 8 # 9 # 10 # 11
Oct 9
Oct 11
Oct 13
Oct 17
Oct 18
Oct 21
Oct 23
Oct 25
Oct 28
Oct 29
Nov 1
Nov 2
Nov 4
@ DET
Vs MTL
Vs STL
@ NYR
@ PIT
Vs ANA
@ BOS
Vs OTT
Vs T.B
@ N.J
Vs NYR
@ CAR
Vs CAR
0-0 1/0 17:20
0-0 2/0 20:23
0-0 1/-1 25:14
0-0 1/0 25:50
0-0 0/-1 19:30
0-0 2/-1 21:39
0-0 3/-1 19:45
0-0 2/1 21:33
0-0 1/-1 22:56
0-1 2/0 21:51
0-1 1/3 20:21
0-0 2/-2 18:45
0-0 3/0 23:54
INJ
INJ
INJ
INJ
INJ
INJ
INJ
0-0 0/0 18:53
0-0 3/0 17:11
0-0 2/0 22:42
0-1 0/2 19:55
0-0 1/-1 15:08
0-0 0/0 23:36
DND
DND
DND
DND
DND
DND
DND
DND
DND
DND
DND
1-0 2/1 12:07
0-0 1/-1 11:14
0-0 2/-1 18:37
0-0 0/-1 17:43
0-0 1/0 19:49
DND
0-0 1/0 17:08
DND
DND
DND
DND
DND
DND
0-0 1/1 11:44
DND
0-0 2/0 16:53
0-0 4/0 18:05
1-0 6/1 21:42
0-0 3/0 17:57
0-0 3/-1 19:35
0-0 5/1 18:23
1-1 6/-1 19:21
0-1 3/0 15:07
0-1 3/-2 15:34
0-0 3/0 17:11
0-1 2/2 16:49
1-1 6/3 17:01
1-1 4/2 19:28
0-1 0/2 16:03
0-0 0/-2 14:47
0-0 2/0 18:59
0-0 1/0 17:36
0-0 1/0 16:20
0-0 3/-1 14:45
0-1 1/1 13:10
0-0 1/0 17:57
0-0 0/0 20:20
1-0 3/-2 18:51
0-0 2/0 16:31
0-0 0/-2 15:54
0-0 2/-1 14:34
0-0 3/-1 15:42
0-0 1/-1 11:35
0-0 4/0 14:07
0-0 2/0 11:47
0-0 0/0 13:05
0-0 0/-1 12:30
0-0 3/1 7:31
MIN
MIN
MIN
MIN
MIN
MIN
Skaters: Goals-Assists (GameWinning or GameTying) Shots / (+/-) TOI Goalies: Goals Allowed / Shots Decision Minutes Played
 
STAJANKABERLEMOOREMAYERSPONIKAROVSKYFROGRENVAN RYN
DateOpp # 14 # 15 # 19 # 21 # 23 # 24 # 26
Oct 9
Oct 11
Oct 13
Oct 17
Oct 18
Oct 21
Oct 23
Oct 25
Oct 28
Oct 29
Nov 1
Nov 2
Nov 4
@ DET
Vs MTL
Vs STL
@ NYR
@ PIT
Vs ANA
@ BOS
Vs OTT
Vs T.B
@ N.J
Vs NYR
@ CAR
Vs CAR
0-0 0/-1 9:19
0-0 0/-1 10:29
DND
0-0 0/0 16:04
0-0 0/-1 7:56
0-0 1/2 16:47
0-1 1/1 18:48
0-1 2/1 17:20
1-0 3/0 18:06
2-1 3/0 18:35
0-1 2/1 18:54
0-0 1/0 17:48
0-1 3/0 17:51
0-0 2/0 23:52
0-0 0/-1 21:52
1-0 3/1 27:33
0-0 0/0 27:33
0-1 2/0 24:06
0-0 2/0 29:05
0-0 0/0 27:05
0-0 1/0 25:14
0-0 4/-1 24:44
0-2 2/-1 26:36
0-1 0/1 22:36
0-1 3/0 26:45
0-1 2/-1 24:06
1-0 5/2 16:52
0-0 1/-2 14:51
0-0 1/-1 14:43
0-0 0/0 17:55
0-0 1/0 15:15
0-0 0/-1 15:27
0-1 4/1 14:07
1-0 5/0 17:48
0-0 3/0 21:24
0-1 3/0 15:31
1-1 2/1 11:22
0-1 2/0 18:07
0-0 2/-1 12:17
0-0 0/-1 11:22
0-0 0/-1 8:01
0-1 2/1 8:24
0-0 1/0 10:32
0-0 0/-1 7:52
0-0 0/0 11:29
0-0 0/-1 9:32
0-0 0/-1 9:38
0-0 0/0 6:23
1-0 2/0 9:56
0-0 0/-1 8:26
0-1 0/1 11:46
0-0 1/-1 9:48
0-0 3/0 17:53
0-1 1/0 14:31
1-0 3/1 15:15
0-0 0/0 11:48
0-0 0/0 8:16
0-2 5/2 16:47
0-1 1/1 18:38
1-0 (W) 3/1 16:09
0-1 3/0 17:37
1-1 5/-1 17:43
0-0 4/-1 18:22
0-0 2/-1 13:57
0-0 3/-1 16:16
0-1 0/2 17:34
0-0 0/-1 20:21
DND
0-0 0/0 22:35
0-0 1/-2 17:29
0-0 1/-1 12:46
0-0 0/-1 13:39
DND
DND
0-0 1/-2 13:46
DND
DND
DND
0-0 2/1 19:21
0-1 0/-2 17:11
0-1 3/2 22:44
0-0 2/0 16:10
DND
0-1 4/2 22:57
1-0 3/1 22:46
0-1 3/0 21:53
1-0 4/-1 24:04
0-0 3/-1 24:07
0-0 1/0 21:52
0-1 2/1 20:55
1-0 6/-1 22:46
Skaters: Goals-Assists (GameWinning or GameTying) Shots / (+/-) TOI Goalies: Goals Allowed / Shots Decision Minutes Played
 
STRALMANMITCHELLKULEMINHOLLWEGBLAKEKUBINAANTROPOV
DateOpp # 36 # 39 # 41 # 44 # 55 # 77 # 80
Oct 9
Oct 11
Oct 13
Oct 17
Oct 18
Oct 21
Oct 23
Oct 25
Oct 28
Oct 29
Nov 1
Nov 2
Nov 4
@ DET
Vs MTL
Vs STL
@ NYR
@ PIT
Vs ANA
@ BOS
Vs OTT
Vs T.B
@ N.J
Vs NYR
@ CAR
Vs CAR
DND
DND
0-0 0/2 12:32
0-0 2/0 14:18
0-0 1/0 22:39
0-0 2/0 19:54
1-0 (W) 1/1 15:57
0-1 2/0 12:01
0-0 2/0 12:30
DND
0-0 4/-1 16:03
DND
0-0 1/0 10:55
0-0 0/0 9:11
0-0 2/-1 10:37
0-1 0/0 9:53
0-0 1/0 7:29
0-0 1/-1 17:04
0-0 0/-1 12:57
0-0 1/-1 10:16
0-0 1/-1 10:46
0-0 4/0 10:50
0-1 2/-1 16:29
2-1 5/4 15:21
0-0 1/-1 16:23
0-0 1/-1 12:37
1-0 (W) 3/2 11:50
0-0 0/-1 13:52
1-0 1/-1 13:00
0-0 1/0 11:43
0-0 4/-1 17:48
0-0 0/0 16:22
0-1 2/-1 17:27
0-0 2/0 15:13
0-0 1/-2 9:31
0-0 3/-1 12:33
0-0 0/0 13:30
0-2 1/2 11:35
0-2 3/2 18:32
DND
DND
0-0 0/0 4:00
SUS
SUS
SUS
0-0 1/-1 5:10
0-0 1/-1 7:58
0-0 1/0 4:31
0-1 2/0 10:17
0-0 0/-1 7:04
DND
DND
0-0 5/0 18:29
1-0 4/0 19:27
0-1 6/2 21:23
0-0 4/0 20:56
0-1 5/0 16:41
0-0 0/-1 14:15
DND
0-1 5/0 16:40
0-0 4/0 15:10
0-0 4/-1 14:59
1-1 5/3 13:47
0-0 3/-2 15:12
0-0 3/-1 12:00
1-0 1/0 23:34
0-0 3/-1 22:31
0-0 1/0 22:54
0-0 3/0 23:32
0-0 2/-1 19:08
0-1 1/0 23:57
0-0 3/0 21:10
0-0 2/-1 20:38
0-0 2/-1 19:41
0-1 5/-2 21:32
1-0 (W) 4/1 18:55
0-1 2/3 21:59
0-1 2/0 18:55
0-0 0/0 15:54
0-0 4/0 14:53
0-2 4/3 18:08
0-0 0/0 17:16
1-0 3/0 16:40
2-0 5/1 19:37
1-0 5/1 19:15
0-1 3/1 16:38
0-1 1/0 18:49
0-0 2/-1 17:36
0-1 2/0 18:57
0-0 1/0 16:07
0-1 2/-1 16:41
Skaters: Goals-Assists (GameWinning or GameTying) Shots / (+/-) TOI Goalies: Goals Allowed / Shots Decision Minutes Played
 
GRABOVSKIJOSEPHTOSKALA
DateOpp # 84 # 31 # 35
Oct 9
Oct 11
Oct 13
Oct 17
Oct 18
Oct 21
Oct 23
Oct 25
Oct 28
Oct 29
Nov 1
Nov 2
Nov 4
@ DET
Vs MTL
Vs STL
@ NYR
@ PIT
Vs ANA
@ BOS
Vs OTT
Vs T.B
@ N.J
Vs NYR
@ CAR
Vs CAR
0-0 0/0 17:07
0-0 3/0 13:21
0-0 1/0 19:54
0-0 0/0 14:01
0-0 2/-1 18:20
0-0 7/0 18:44
0-0 2/-1 18:28
1-0 2/0 14:34
0-1 0/-2 14:04
0-0 1/-2 13:45
0-0 1/1 17:15
2-0 3/2 12:08
2-1 3/2 19:17
DNP
0-11 20
DNP
DNP
4-25 L 60
0/0O 0
DNP
DNP
DNP
DNP
DNP
5-29 L 58
DNP
2-37 W 60
6-23 L 40
4-26 O 65
0-32 O 65
DNP
2-21 65
2-28 W 60
2-24 W 60
3-25 L 59
5-31 W 65
2-20 W 60
DNP
5-24 O 62
Skaters: Goals-Assists (GameWinning or GameTying) Shots / (+/-) TOI Goalies: Goals Allowed / Shots Decision Minutes Played
 
Opp
Opp
Opp
Opp